Clint Memorial International   
Children's Painting Competition

Winners

Congrats to all the Winners of Clint Memorial International Children's Painting Competition!!!

Click here to view the gallery of Award Ceremony ​ ​

Kerala Tourism says A Huge Thanks to all the participants and volunteers who participated and supported the competition. The Screening Committee has shortlisted 1000 pictures from more than 5000 entries submitted. The Winners selected by the Judging Committee are listed below.

No. Name Address Winning Entries
First Prize
1. Anujath Sindhu Vinaylal Harithavanam, Kunduvara
Chembukkavu
Thrissur, Kerala- 680 020
India
Click here
Second Prize
1. Irtiza Anika Haqe Probonti House-22, Lane-9, Mirpur-13
Mirpur
Dhaka, Mirpur-13- 1216
Bangladesh
Click here
Third Prizes (3 Nos)
1. Viara Pencheva 10, Preslav
5300
Gabrovo, Gabrovo- 5300
Bulgaria
Click here
2. Meenakshi Nair J Manjuthara, Old Boat Jetty Road
Kottayam
Kottayam, Kerala- 686001
India
Click here
3. Meghna Unnikrishnan 60, Ur Nagar Extn, Anna Nagar West Extn
Anna Nagar West Extn, Chennai
Chennai, Tamilnadu- 600101
India
Click here
Consolation Prizes (20 Nos)
1. A Keshav Nair Chaithram, Subramoniaswamy Temple North Gate
Panachikkavu
Kottayam, Kerala- 686102
India
Click here
2. Abhishek N K Nellikkunnummal, Unnikulam
Iyyad
Kozhikode, Kerala- 673574
India
Click here
3. Abhyuday Sindhu Vinaylal Harithavanam, Kunduvara
Chembukkavu
Thrissur, Kerala- 680 020
India
Click here
4. Abiramy Colours Of Kearala, Maruthankuzhy, Vattiyoorkavu Po,
Trivandrum, Kerala
India
Click here
5. Amrutha Lakshmi 49-387/1, Bal Reddy Nagar
Chintal
Ranga Reddy, Andhra Pradesh- 500054
India
Click here
6. Anjalo Loy Puthussery House, Masjid Road, Aluva, Aluva
Aluva, Kerala
Ernakulam, Kerala- 683101
India
Click here
7. Arya Abhijeet Chitnis B-307, Rashmi Aveune,, Thakur Complex,
Kandivali East
Mumbai, Maharashtra- 400101
India
Click here
8. Ayesha Rahil Ahmed C-881, First Floor, Sushant Lok-i
Galleria , Dlf -iv
Gurgaon, Haryana- 122009
India
Click here
9. Ho Thuy Linh 258, Da Nang
Van My
Ngo Quyen, Hai Phong- 0000
Viet Nam
Click here
10. Jameqha Umairrah Binti Anuar 34a, Lorong Rahim Kajai 14
Taman Tun Dr Ismail
Taman Tun Dr Ismail, Kuala Lumpur- 60000
Malaysia
Click here
11. Joel P. Roy Payikkattu, Ambelipadam
Vyttila
Ernakulam, Kerala- 682019
India
Click here
12. Jyotishka Mandal 16, Baisnab Para Cross Road
Garifa
24 Parganas (north), West Bengal- 743166
India
Click here
13. Kajol James Hss/b2 -pampara, Ntpc,dibiyapur
Ntpc, Dibiyapur
Auraiya, Uttarpradesh- 206244
India
Click here
14. Kennard Alvaro Hadinata Ngagel Jaya Selatan Iv/25 Surabaya 60283, Ngagel Jaya Selatan Iv/25 Surabaya 60283
60283
Surabaya, East Java- 60283
Indonesia
Click here
15. Ku. Megha Ohdar Jnv Malhar, Malhar
Malhar
Bilaspur, C.g.- 495551
India
Click here
16. Lakshmi Gayatri P 323-b,sector-10, Ukkunagaram
Visakhapatnam
Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh- 530032
India
Click here
17. S. Shathvika 147, North Usman Road, T.nager,
Chennai
Chennai District, Tamil Nadu- 600017
India
Click here
18. Shaliny 178, 7th Cross Street
Valasaravakkam
Chennai, Tamil Nadu- 600 087
India
Click here
19. Smriti Gupta Krishna Kunj, Plot No-18,, Sector 28,
Vashi, Navi Mumbai
Thane, Maharashtra- 400703
India
Click here
20. Vojitha Heshan Herat No.06, 'araliya Garden"
Colombo Road
Kurunegala, Kurunegala- Wanduragal
Sri Lanka
Click here
Appreciation Prizes (100 Nos)
1. Aakash P Akshaya, Chovva
Chovva
Kannur, Kerala- 670006
India
Click here
2. Abhijeet Dhar Infront Of Labour Court, Naya Tola
Hpo Muzaffarpur
Muzaffarpur, Bihar- 842001
India
Click here
3. Abhishek A. Pranavam, Kadavoor
Perinadu Po
Kollam, Kerala- 691601
India
Click here
4. Aishwarya Aiyer B 201, Divya Heights, Jagtap Dairy Farm Road Rahatni
Pimpri
Pune, Maharashtra- 411027
India
Click here
5. Aiswarya Lakshmi S. Vayath House,, Poonoor, Vengola
Valayanchirangara P.o.
Ernakulam, Kerala- 683556
India
Click here
6. Ajal Shajahan Plamparampil, Fathimapura.
Chnganacherry
Kottiyam, Kerala- 686102
India
Click here
7. Akshara R A Aksharam, 1/1556c (1), South Thamaraparambu, Fortkochi
Forkochi
Ernakulam, Kerala- 682001
India
Click here
8. Akshaya Shameer Sopanam, Velluvappara,
Azhikode
Kannur, Kerala- 670009
India
Click here
9. Akshaya Unnikrishnan Ayodhya, Kannur
Mayyil
Kannur, Kerala- 670 602
India
Click here
10. Akshay V. A. K.v.house, M.c.street
Balaramapuram
Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala- 695501
India
Click here
11. Amina Shanavaz Kovoormalayil Anitha Manzil, Near Ambikapuram Temple
Fathimapuram
Kottayam, Kerala- 686102
India
Click here
12. Anamika Ann Maria 2b Great Orchard, Vidya Nagar
Kadavanthara Kochi
Ernakulam, Kerala- 682020
India
Click here
13. Anannyendu E9, Local Police Quarters, Yogasala Road
Kannur
Kannur, Kerala- 670001
India
Click here
14. Anjana S Raj Maradom Thirunakkara, Kottayam
Kottayam
Kottayam, Kerala- 686001
India
Click here
15. Anjeetha Suresh Chenoli, Kannur
Azhikode
Kannur, Kerala- 670009
India
Click here
16. Anu Aravind P Pooja, Panayi
Kokkallur Po
Kozhikode, Kerala- 673612
India
Click here
17. Aparna K Kappilammuriyil House, Kelakam
Kelakam
Kannur, Kerala- 670674
India
Click here
18. Arjun H Krishna, Tc 6/2203 (1), Iythady
Thuruvikkal, Prasanth Nagar
Trivandrum, Kerala
India
Click here
19. Arunima M Madathil, Areekad Cotton Mill
Nallalam
Kozhikode, Kerala- 673027
India
Click here
20. Athul Bilahari V Vadakkeparambil, Kuzhimattom
Kuzhimattom
Kottayam, Kerala- 686533
India
Click here
21. Athul S Raj Maradom House,thirunakkara,, Kottayam
Kottayam
Kottayam, Kerala- 686001
India
Click here
22. A Sri Vaishnavi Type-iii F-2 Chandrabagha Block, Nstl Quarters
Gopolapatnam
Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh- 530027
India
Click here
23. Chavi C/o,click Studio,8-3-231/f/37,greenbawarchi Hotel Lane,, Beside Ganesh Rice Shop,sri Krishna Nagar,hyd
Srinagar Colony
Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh- 500045
India
Click here
24. David Alexandru Roman Voda
700054
Iasi, Iasi- 1234
Romania
Click here
25. Fidal T. Saphalyam53, Uruvachal Kannur
Chovva
Kannur, Kerala- 670006
India
Click here
26. Gargi Ganguly P-97 Kanungo Park, Garia, Kolkata-84
Garia
Kolkata, West Bengal- 700084
India
Click here
27. Heema Bharatbhai Vyas Kiran Kunj, Dubdi Plot
Azad Chock Post Office
Junabadh, Gujarat- 362001
India
Click here
28. Humayra Tabassum 458/1, Flat-3c, Sel Marigold
Mirpur
Dhaka, Mirpur-13- 1216
Bangladesh
Click here
29. Inmozhi T. I. G2, Vijayamaruthi Apartments, 1034, Tvs Colony
Anna Nagar West Ext.
Chennai, Tamilnadu- 600101
India
Click here
30. Ishana Verma B-302, Type V, New Campus, Rims&r, Saifai
Saifai
Etawah, Uttar Pradesh- 206130
India
Click here
31. Iva Milosavljevic Happy Kids 2, Mirocka 1
Beograd, Serbia- 11000
Serbia
Click here
32. Jill Chloe Tolentino 225, F. Bautista Street,
1441
Marulas, Valenzuela City- 102163
Philippines
Click here
33. Johny Livingston J Jawahar Navodaya Vidylaya, Campus
Veleru
Krishna, Andrapradesh- 521110
India
Click here
34. Karthika K. A4, Harihar Nagar,nalanda
Kaudiar
Thirruvannathapuram, Kerala- 695003
India
Click here
35. Kavya S Nath Kala Bhavan, South Aryad
Avalukunnu
Alappuzha, Kerala- 688006
India
Click here
36. K. Mahesh Singh 8-2-613l75281 Banjara Hills Rd.no.11 Hyderabad, Udaynagarcolony
Hyderabad
Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh- 500034
India
Click here
37. K. Yoshika Ap, 10, 11th Street, Anna Nagar , West Extension
Chennai
Chennai, Tamilnadu- 600101
India
Click here
38. Madhurima Pradeep Aparna, Near Colony Gate
Azhicode
Kannur, Kerala- 670009
India
Click here
39. Malavika Sunil Sreeraagam 5/702a, Inchiparambil Road , Thoppil
Thrikkakara P.o.
Ernakulam, Kerala- 682021
India
Click here
40. Maliha Tabassum Autosi House-73,lane-1block-b, Mirpur-13
Mirpur
Dhaka, Mirpur-13- 1216
Bangladesh
Click here
41. Manasi Kumar 6-3-609/78,, Anandnagar, Khairatabad
Anandnagar
Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh- 500004
India
Click here
42. Mankeert Kaur Narang 2190, Sector-68
Sas Nagar
Mohali, Punjab- 160062
India
Click here
43. Maria Maridaki 5, Aristomenous
Glyfada
Athens, Attiki- 16674
Greece
Click here
44. Md. Aftab Ali Flat-h/704, Panchseel Apartments, 493, B/1, G.t Road (s)
Shibpur
Howrah, West Bengal- 711102
India
Click here
45. Meet Rajesh Patel A-1, Gokul Apartment,, Kharakuwa, Near Gujrati Vidya Mandir,
Aurangabad
Aurangabad, Maharashtra- 431001
India
Click here
46. Aakankhya Nanda C/o Mr Rb Sinha, Near Bishnu Mandir
Sambalpur, Odisha- 768017
India
Click here
47. Ananya Gogoi 34a, Bishnu Nagar Path
Dimaruguri
Nagaon, Assam- 782003
India
Click here
48. Gargi Sanjay Gole B-401, Petrochemicals Township
Petrochemicals Township
Raigad, Maharashtra- 402125
India
Click here
49. Nabiha Tahsin Rifa 27, Tinshed
Mirpur
Dhaka, Mirpur-13- 1216
Bangladesh
Click here
50. Naila Rasendriya Sd Al Azhar Syifa Budi Solo, Jl.haryo Panular No.64
Panularan,laweyan
Solo, Central Java ,indonesia- 57149
Indonesia
Click here
51. Nandana Praveen Gurunivas, Lekshmananagar-152
Asramom
Kollam, Kerala- 691002
India
Click here
52. Nandini Murali Krishna C - 202 Om Elegance Building No. 3, Chincholi Bunder
Malad West
Mumbai, Maharashtra- 400 064
India
Click here
53. Navya M Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Campus
Veleru
Krishna, Andrapradesh- 521110
India
Click here
54. Nguyen Dinh Minh 258, Da Nang
Van My
Ngo Quyen, Hai Phong- 0000
Viet Nam
Click here
55. Niharika Pradeep B-1001,giriraj Horizon, Sec-20
Kharghar
Navimumbai, Maharashtra- 410210
India
Click here
56. Nikhash Raj S Vadakke Mangaduvilayil, Iswarya Nagar 50
Mangad
Kollam, Kerala- 691015
India
Click here
57. Nischay Jeet Singh # 119, Govind Vihar Baltana
Zirakpur
Sas Nagar, Punjab- 140603
India
Click here
58. Nupur Rajesh Patni S.b. Colony (w),, Aurangpura,
Aurangabad
Aurangabad, Maharashtra- 431001
India
Click here
59. N. Pallavi E-32/9, Drdo Township
Kanchanbagh
Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh- 500058
India
Click here
60. Padmaja M Jawahar Navodaya Vidylaya, Campus
Veleru
Krishna, Andrapradesh- 521110
India
Click here
61. Pooja Manoj Ukhalkar Pl. No. 31, Sadgurukrupa Hsg. Sco., Cidco, N-8
Aurangabad
Aurangabad, Maharashtra- 431001
India
Click here
62. Poulomi Ghosh Roy Ganesh Deep Chs,plot-103,flat-04, Sector-16
Koparkheirane
Thane, Maharashtra- 400709
India
Click here
63. Pranjali Prashant Nandgaonkar Vd-6/7, Lata Niwas,, Vishnu Nagar,
Aurangabad
Aurangabad, Maharashtra- 431001
India
Click here
64. Prisha P. Bagwe 68/1302, B-wing, Shraddha Chs,, 13th Road, Tilaknagar, Chembur
Tilaknagar
Mumbai, Maharashtra- 400089
India
Click here
65. Pyla Ramya 7-32, Kotharoad Junction
Sabbavaram
Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh- 531035
India
Click here
66. P. Srinithi 20, Annamalai Nagar, 45 Feet Road Extn.,
Pudhucherry
Pudhucherry, Pudhucherry- 605013
India
Click here
67. Rishikesh C. V. A-6 Income Tax Quarters,, Near Sanjay School
Provorim
Panaji, Goa- 403521
India
Click here
68. Riya Borah Borasarvice, Patiapam
Patiapam
Nagaon, Assam- 782426
India
Click here
69. Ruthvik Sunil Harari Flat No 4, Annapurnna Apartment,, Plot No.105, Jai Vishavbharti Colony,gharkheda Road
Aurangabad
Aurangabad, Maharashatra- 431005
India
Click here
70. Rwik Rana A-6/2/5 Millenium Towers, Sec -9
Sanpada
Thane, Maharashtra- 400 705
India
Click here
71. R. Kaviya Harshini 9/8f, Vadavalli Road, Edayarpalayam
Velandipalayam
Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu- 641025
India
Click here
72. Sabrin Sumaia 172, Tinshed
Mirpur
Dhaka, Mirpur-13- 1216
Bangladesh
Click here
73. Sahana D 617, Aswakala, Charles Lane, Near Town Hall
Neyyattinkara
Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala- 695121
India
Click here
74. Samadrita Das 109/b, Prafulla Nagar
Belgharia
North 24 Parganas, West Bengal- 700056
India
Click here
75. Samarpita Paul N0023, Ruiya Paschim Para
Patuliya
North Twentyfour Parganas, West Bengal- 700119
India
Click here
76. Sampada Manoj Kathar Plot No. 38/39,, New Balaji Nagar
Aurangabad
Aurangabad, Maharashtra- 431001
India
Click here
77. Samruddhi Janardan Navale E-type Apt. E-9, 2/2, Behind Navi Mumbai High School
Vashi Navi Mumbai Post Office
Thane, Maharashtra- 400703
India
Click here
78. Samuel Gnanamuttu 68, Tirchendur Road
Palayamkottai
Tirunelvelli, Tamilnadu- 627002
India
Click here
79. Saumya Mehta 122, Shantinagar, Shantinagar
Sirohi
Sirohi, Rajasthan- 307001
India
Click here
80. Savindu Hiranniya Herat No.06, 'araliya Garden"
Colombo Road
Kurunegala, Kurunegala- Wanduragal
Sri Lanka
Click here
81. Sejal Sunil Walekar H.no. 4-4-2, Near Amruteshwar Temple, Kumbharwada,
Aurangabad
Aurangabad, Maharashtra- 431001
India
Click here
82. Seyedeh Mahla Alavi Tafti 55, Shahid Paknejad Blvd, Shahid Zahmatkash Alley, Bonbaste Mohammadi
P.o.box
Yazd, Yazd- 8916967668
Iran, Islamic Republic Of
Click here
83. Shayak Ghosh Aiswariya Apartment, 592-g,, Muttambalam
Collectorate P.o.
Kottayam, Kerala- 686002
India
Click here
84. Sherbunova Daria Ay 9, Dzerzhinskogo
353925
Krasnodarskiy Region, Novorossiysk- 0611
Russian Federation
Click here
85. Sivamohannaik D Jawahar Navodaya Vidylaya, Campus
Veleru
Krishna, Andrapradesh- 521110
India
Click here
86. Sneha V. Flat No .2121,2ndblock 12 Th Floor,tvh Lumbini Square, Bricklin Road, Purasawakam .
Purasawakam
Chennai, Tamilnadu- 600007
India
Click here
87. Snowin J 52, Panimaya Nagar
Head Post Office
Thoothukudi, Tamilnadu- 628001
India
Click here
88. Sreenandana Sreejith Sree Padam, Chalad
Chalad
Kannur, Kerala- 670014
India
Click here
89. Sumanth M. V. Jawahar Navodaya Vidylaya, Campus
Veleru
Krishna, Andrapradesh- 521110
India
Click here
90. Swapnil Sunil Nayak Shubham Heights 204, Sunil Nagar
Dombivli
Thane, Maharashtra- 421201
India
Click here
91. Tribedi Tanaya Das Nabin Krishna, H.no:35, Janakpur, Jatia, Rupalim Path
Kahilipara
Kamrup(metro), Assam- 781019
India
Click here
92. Tripti Singh 102, Om Enclave, Plot No. 97, Sector-7, Koparkhairne
Navi Mumbai
Thane, Maharashtra- 400709
India
Click here
93. Upendra E Jawahar Navodaya Vidylaya, Campus
Veleru
Krishna, Andrapradesh- 521110
India
Click here
94. Venkata Subramanian 43/2364, Mani Vihar, S.r.m.road, Masjid Lane
Ernakulam
Ernakulam, Kerala- 682018
India
Click here
95. Vidyasrigowri G Jawahar Navodaya Vidylaya, Campus
Veleru
Krishna, Andrapradesh- 521110
India
Click here
96. Voitenko Snedzana Ay 9, Dzerzhinskogo
Art-studio Mahaon
Krasnadarskij Region, Novorossiysk- 353925
Russian Federation
Click here
97. V. Jytri Sf-7, Rams Vsr Apartments,, Moghalrajpuram, Vijayawada
Venkateswarapuram
Krishna, Andhra Pradesh- 520010
India
Click here
98. Yamini K. Kunnummal, 14/179 A, Kunnummal Palam
Pandakkal
Mahe, Pondicherry U.t- 673310
India
Click here
99. Yash Khati 12 Khati's Villa, Ankit Vihar Kaulagarh
Kaulagarh
Dehradun, Uttarakhand- 248001
India
Click here
100. Yuvraj Deepak Bhogaonkar Pl.no. 40,lumbini,, Gajanan Colony, Garkheda Parisar,
Aurangabad
Aurangabad, Maharashtra- 431001
India
Click here